Thursday, April 30, 2009

Why He Never Made It To The Medical School (damn funny)

I came across a joke book at mph the other day it was a best-seller.. so i decided to buy it.. there's one part of the book where there's this guy applied to enter a medical school.. so he was given an entrance exam to which he gotta write some definitions to some scientific terms.. needless to say.. he never made it.. WHY????

These are the answers he wrote in his entrance exam:

Antibody - against everyone
Artery - the study of paintings
Bacteria - back door to a cafeteria
Caeserean section - a district in Rome
Cardiology - advance study of poker playing
Cat scan - searching for a lost kitty
Chronic - neck of a crow
Coma - puntuation mark
Cortisone - area around a local court
Cyst - short for sister
Diagnosis - person with slanted nose
Dislocation - in this place
Duodenum - couple in blue jeans
Enema - not a friend
Fake labour - pretending to work
Genes - blue denim
Hernia - she is close by
Impotent - distinguished/well known
Labour pain - hurt at work
Lactose - people without toes
Lymph - walk unsteadily
Microbes - small dressing gown
Obesity - city of Obe
Pacemaker - winner of Nobel Peace prize
Proteins - in favour of teens
Pus - small cat
Red blood count - Dracula
Secretion - hiding anything
Tablet - small table
Ultrasound - radical noise
Urine - opposite of you're out
Varicose - very close

well tats all i've got.. i hope as you leave this blog it left you with a smile too =P chiaoz


Geez... at last i have my very own blog now.. personally i think its kinda late to start blogging cuz all the cekap things to blog also pass edi.. but cincai la.. thx to kam wah for forcing me to create one.. he also angry edi cuz i'm supposed to make my first post like few days back cuz i've been busy helping my mom doing income tax which is so the damn bloody hard to enter even the homepage.. anyhow finished the thing this morning at 4.30 like tat(at last!!) now very free anyway whoever you are enjoy the blog.. if you dun, go complain to your mom and see wat can she do bout it k.. thx for reading..